(CLICK ON LINKS)

 

BANDS THAT HAVE BACKED JAY D CLARK ON STAGE

MCRAD (Philadelphia, PA)​

THREE LEGGED FOX (Philadelphia, PA)

THE RAGGAMUFFINS (Philadelphia, PA)

BONG HITS FOR JESUS (Philadelphia, PA)

MACH 22 (Philadelphia, PA)

LITTLE BROWN CHAIR (Philadelphia, PA)

NOMAD CLIENTELE (West Chester, PA)

GEORGE WESLEY BAND (Kingston, PA)

SI SENORITA (Schwenksville, PA)

CHEEZY AND THE CRACKERS (Millville, NJ)

IKIBEAT (Wilmington, DE)

9 MILE ROOTS (Baltimore, MD)

LUCKY DUB (Washington, DC)

OF GOOD NATURE (Charlotte, NC)

QUEEN CITY DUB (Charlotte, NC)

JAHMAN BRAHMAN (Asheville, NC)

TREEHOUSE! (Myrtle Beach, SC)

SUN-DRIED VIBES (Rock Hill, SC)

BELOW THE BASELINE (Myrtle Beach, SC)

TIDAL JIVE (Charleston, SC)

SCHEMA (Charleston, SC)

DOMINO EFFECT (Savannah, GA)

THE ONES THAT GOT AWAY (Atlanta, GA)

AVIVA AND THE FLYING PENGUINS (Atlanta, GA)

SIDEREAL (Jacksonville, FL)

YAMADEO (Tallahassee, FL)

CHRONIC JESTER (Destin, FL)

BURNING TREE (St Petersburg, FL)

RESINATED (St Petersburg, FL)

FUNK YOUR FACE (Orlando, FL)​

TRIGGER CITY TRIO (St Petersburg, FL)

BANDMATES - players Jay D Clark has recorded with or played live

CHUCK TREECE (McRad, Bad Brains, G Love, Mike Pinto, Slightly Stoopid, The Movement)

MARK CARSON (Three Legged Fox)

JAY SMILES SCHMIDT (The Movement, Smiles Project)

GARY JACKSON (The Movement, Smiles Project)

SAM DECHENNE (John Brown’s Body)

CLAUDE COLEMAN JR (Ween)

JASON FRATICELLI (Matisyahu, Marco Benevento, Jason Fraticelli and the Wet Dreams)

JAY DAVIDSON (Whitney Houston, Sly & Robbie, Maxi Priest)

DION PACI (Bernie Worrell, Marco Benevento)

TONY CATASTROPHE FLAGIELLO (Raggamuffins, Fathead)

RAY PIRRE (Raggamuffins, Cultureal)

ADAM WILLIAMS (Long Miles)

BRIAN GEARTY (Quincy Mumford and the Reason Why)

RANDY WOODS (Brixton Saint)

DEREK MCGINLEY (Brixton Saint)

JIM HINES (Brian Wilson, David Bromberg, Jim Hines)

GEORGE LAKS (Lenny Kravitz, Natalie Merchant, Chris Robinson)

LAMONT CALDWELL (Mach 22, Jay Z, Dave Matthews Band)

DAI MIYAZAKI (Lauryn Hill, Kirk Franklin, Mach 22, Ludacris)

RODNEY RAH SUNGEE (Lauryn Hill, Kindred the Family Soul)

SEAN MCFADDEN (Mach 22)

MIKE SNYDER (Mach 22)

MARK PATTERSON (Steppin Razor)

ADAM FLICKER (Sensamotion, Cultureal)

SAM SPZENDYK (Spred the Dub, Groove Stain)

CHRIS DUDDY (Three Legged Fox)

CHRIS SHECUT (Tidal Jive)

BRANDON HUCKS (Queen City Dub)

ERIC COHEN-GREENBERG (Groove Stain, Spred the Dub, The Bastard Suns)

XANDE CRUZ (Xande Cruz)

JAMAL HASAN (Jahson and the Natty Vibez)

COYT DUKE (Skitch)

ROB FLACK

MICHAEL CLIFTON

MICHAL OLIVER

JASON ALBRIGHT

RYAN DJ HA ALOISI (DJ Ha)

LARRY TAMANINI (Larry Tamanini)

SCOTT SNEAD (Wineskin)

EVAN WALTON (Wineskin)

Tim Stevens (Wineskin)

MIKE RUHL (DJOY)

BOBBY DREHER (Bobby Dreher)

MARC KAPLAN

BILL LEVINSON (Bill Levinson)

JOHN L LANGSFORD (McRad, Witch Fist)

TOMMY MOSCA

KEITH SNYDER

MASON HUNTER (Stone River Union)

KEVIN RIPLEY (Kevin Ripley)

STEVE LYNN

JORDAN CROUSE

BRENDAN SELLERS

DUSTY FISHER (Sound Node)

MIKE COYNE (Pedestrians)

MIKE BRODY (Three Legged Fox)

BENOD DURHAM (The Nomad Clientele, ikiBeat)

JUNIOR RICHARDS (Innasense, Midnite)

JARROD PEDONE (Among Criminals)

BEN MULHOLLAND

DOUG BARRY (Cheezy and the Crackers)

CHASE KILLOUGH

MATT BRANIFF

JOSH FRESHY

MARCUS ANGELONI

BILL MATTHEWS

MIKE KEATON

WILLIAM ROSEBROOK

JAMES HARTLEY

DAVE MCCORMACK

DAVE HAVILLAND

ACTS JAY D CLARK HAS SHARED THE STAGE
*Upcoming Show

*REBELUTION (Santa Barbara, CA)

*COLLIE BUDDZ (Bermuda)

*MATISYAHU (Brooklyn, NY)

DIRTY HEADS (Huntington Beach, CA)

SOJA (Arlington, VA)

HR (HUMAN RIGHTS) of BAD BRAINS (London, Enlgand)

THE WAILERS (Kingston, Jamaica)

THE MOVEMENT (Columbia, SC/Philadelphia, PA)

*ZION I (Oakland, CA)

*NATURAL VIBRATIONS (Hawaii)

MIKE PINTO (Ocean Beach, CA)

SEEDLESS (Orange County, CA)

BEYOND I SIGHT (Orange County, Los Angeles, CA)

KAT NESTEL (Long Beach, CA)

C MONEY (San Diego, CA)

THE B FOUNDATION (Los Angeles, CA)

ECHO MOVEMENT (Asbury Park, NJ)

SUPERVILLAINS (Orlando, FL)

SOUTH SIDE DUB (Jupiter, FL)

BUNGLED AND BOTCHED (Fort Lauderdale, FL)

GROOVE STAIN (Atlanta, GA)

SOUTH STREET (Charleston, SC)

HUMBLE VIBEZ (Myrtle Beach, SC)

TYLER BOONE (Charleston, SC)

FOWLER'S MUSTACHE (Charleston, SC)

REDEMPTION (Wilmington, NC)

BUMPIN UGLIES (Annapolis, MD)

QUEEN CITY DUB (Charlotte, NC)

SPONGE CAKE AND THE FLUFF RAMBLERS (Mooresville, NC)

SAVI FERNANDEZ (Orlando, FL)

HOR!ZEN (Orlando, FL)

OCEANSTONE (St Petersburg, FL)

PEOPLE'S BLUES (Richmond, VA)

BRIXTON SAINT (Wilmington, DE)

BALLYHOO! (Aberdeen, MD)

PASADENA (Pasadena, MD)

RUCKUS BROWN AND THE BAD DECISIONS (Annapolis, MD)

CAN'T HANG (Baltimore, MD)

COASTAL VIBRATIONS (Baltimore, MD)

FICTION 20 DOWN (Bel Air, MD)

STEPPIN RAZOR (West Chester, PA)

44 STEADY (Philadelphia, PA)

LEE ALLEN (Philadelphia)

PAWNSHOP ROSES (Philadelphia, PA)

THE ALCHEMYSTICS (Northampton, MA)

TSUNAMI RISING (Gloucester City, NJ)

KINGS & COMRADES (Philadelphia, PA)

OOGEE WAWA (Long Island, NY)

TURBINE (New York, NY)​

MARIETTA'S PALM (Greenville, SC/Asheville, NC)

THE MAHLORS (Doylestown, PA)

ALEX VANS (Washington, DC)​

QUADRAFLUX (Moorestown, NJ)

YEAH SON (South Jersey, NJ)